FOREIGN CURRENCYBANK SELL TT/ODBANK BUY TTBANK BUY ODBANK SELL NOTESBANK BUY NOTES
1 AUSTRALIAN DOLLAR3.18333.07833.05833.25333.0443
1 BRUNEI DOLLAR3.13953.05153.0415N/AN/A
1 SWISS FRANC4.62344.42644.4114N/AN/A
1 CHINESE YUAN0.68880.61160.6016N/AN/A
1 EURO4.89804.74604.73104.92804.6710
1 STERLING POUND5.81255.66755.65255.89255.6125
1 NEW ZEALAND DOLLAR3.05962.94462.92463.13962.9096
1 SINGAPORE DOLLAR3.14153.05653.04853.14653.0335
1 US DOLLAR4.21254.10854.09854.23554.0805
100 UAE DIRHAM116.3900110.1900109.9900119.7300114.5100
100 BANGLADESH TAKA5.10004.70004.5000N/AN/A
100 HONG KONG DOLLAR54.880052.180051.1800N/AN/A
100 INDONESIAN RUPIAH0.03140.02650.02150.03220.0248
100 JAPANESE YEN3.72283.59783.5878N/AN/A
100 PAKISTAN RUPEE2.54002.09001.89003.14002.6900
100 SAUDI RIYAL113.8300108.3300107.3300114.5200107.4300
100 SWEDISH KRONA50.400045.650044.6500N/AN/A
100 THAI BAHT13.420011.470011.270013.880011.2700
EFFECTIVE DATE ON 21/10/2021 9:30:00 AM
Disclaimer : Rates displayed are indicative for the day and are subject to change without prior notice. For the latest currency notes and remittance rates, please refer to your nearest Bank Islam branch.